I freely, expressly, unequivocally and knowingly declare that I AUTHORIZE MUNDO NUEVOMINCA S.A.S., a commercial company identified at NIT. 900.886.351-7; so that in terms ofLaw 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1337 of 2013 carry out the collection, storage, use, circulation, deletion and, in general, processing of personal data, including personal data.sensitive character that I have voluntarily provided, so that said processing is carried out exclusively for one or more of the following purposes and in accordance with the type orquality of owner that I hold (Customer or Supplier):

  • Manage the different quotations according to the service requested by the customer.
  • Sign commercial contracts with customers and suppliers as required.
  • Send any kind of commercial information, mainly about services, offers and promotions, provided that this has been previously authorized.
  • Take the necessary steps for negotiations and transactions between the company and suppliers or customers, such as: signing temporary accommodation contracts, supplying or providing services, etc.; banking operations and issuing invoices.
  • Carry out all necessary internal procedures related to the ongoing business relationship, including credit and payment issues.
  • Carry out all formalities relating to the employment contract or as a service provider, as well as affiliation to the social security system and other matters arising from the current employment relationship.
  • Keep your own food supply information in the archive company database.

Other purposes indicated in the Personal Data Processing Policy provided by the company.

I declare that I have been informed in a clear and comprehensible manner of my rights as the owner of the information concerning me, such as to know, update and rectify the data and documents provided, as well as to request proof of this authorization, to request information on the use that has been given to my personal data, to lodge complaints with the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce for the inappropriate use of my personal data and documents, to revoke this authorization or request the deletion of the personal data provided if you so wish, and to access it free of charge at any time.

To exercise these rights or to submit any type of request related to the processing of personal data, MUNDO NUEVO MINCA S.A.S. has set up the following channels: go to the address Vía Antigua in Bonda KM 2.2, Corregimiento de Minca, Finca Las Mercedes, Vereda Curvalito, Santa Marta - Magdalena; or contact via the telephone lines (+57) 300-360-42-12 or send an e-mail to [email protected].

I declare that the Information Handling Policies have been made available to me and to my knowledge. personnel adopted by MUNDO NUEVO MINCA S.A.S. and that the information I have provided is true, complete, accurate, current and verifiable.

Best regards,

Natural person or legal representativeCE 746244